null

MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
S-31DLC20D
$29.00
$23.00
You save $6.00
UPC:
680392656988
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM 

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

 

Product specifications

Details
Product code S-31DLC20D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Format SFP
MTBF Approximately 100'000 hours at 25C
Mode SM
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Wavelength 1310nm
Suggested price $29.00

Extra Information

Brand:
MikroTik
Weight:
1.00 LBS