null

VSOL V2802DAC 2GE+WiFi ONU

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
V2802DAC
$59.90
Width:
7.00 (in)
Height:
5.00 (in)
Depth:
2.00 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Product introduction

The 2GE+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah、ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

Special Features

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Support 802.11n, 802.11ac WiFi(4T4R) function
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support SIP protocol

Specifications

Technical item 2GE+WiFi
 
PON interface
1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet
interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
 
 
 
WiFi interface
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps
Support: multiple SSID
TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
LED 9For Status of POWERLOSPONWAN、 LAN1LAN22.4G5GPHONE
Operating
condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Power adapter DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A
Power supply ≤10W
Dimension 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.32Kg

 

 

 

 

 

Extra Information

Brand:
VSOL
Width:
7.00 (in)
Height:
5.00 (in)
Depth:
2.00 (in)
Weight:
1.00 LBS

Videos