null

V-SOL V2801SG 1GE Reserve POE ONU

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
V2801SG
$59.99
$39.99
You save $20.00
Width:
3.00 (in)
Height:
3.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Product introduction

G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet productsThe box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Special Features

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
  • Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
  • Industrial Design
  • Routing or Bridging Mode
  • Detecting Rogue ONU
  • Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  • O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

Technical parameters

Technical item 1GE
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving saturation:-8dBm
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature-30℃~+70
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H)
Net weight 85g

 Software Parameters

 
Parameter Name Software Parameters
Basic Support MPCP discover®ister   
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade  
Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw
Alarm Support Dying Gasp
Support Port Loop Detect
Support Eth Port Los
LAN Support Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control
VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
Auto VLAN detection 
Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2
Support IGMP Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoS Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
L3  Support IPv4
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT
Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support ITUT984.x OMCI
Support WEB
Support TELNET
Support CLI
Throughput Upstream >900Mbps
Downstream >960Mbps
Paquete perdido 14Hours /Lost 0

Extra Information

Brand:
VSOL
Width:
3.00 (in)
Height:
3.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Weight:
1.00 LBS

Videos