null

Ubiquiti UOC-5 UniFi ODN Cable 5 Meter

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UOC-5
$10.65
UPC:
817882020466
Width:
3.00 (in)
Height:
3.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The UniFi UOC-5 ODN Cable is a thick cable of 2 mm in diameter and 5 meters in length that will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

UFiber ODN Cables
Connector LC-LC
Fiber Mode 50 / 125 μm
Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC
Cable Standard OM3
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Polish UPC to UPC
Jacket OD 2.0 mm
Wavelength 850 / 1310 nm
Jacket Color Aqua
Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1000 Times Mating)
Return Loss ≤ 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to 75° C
(-40 to 167° F)

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Width:
3.00 (in)
Height:
3.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Weight:
1.00 LBS