null

Ubiquiti UF-SPLITTER-4 UFiber Splitter 1:4

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UF-SPLITTER-4
$10.49
Width:
7.00 (in)
Height:
1.00 (in)
Depth:
7.00 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

 The UFiber splitter 1:4 carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs.

Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs.

Features:

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector 
Product Summary
Splitter UF-SPLITTER-4 UF-SPLITTER-8
 Input  (1) SC/APC  (1) SC/APC
 Output  (4) SC/APC  (8) SC/APC
 Insertion Loss  7.4 dB  10.5 dB
 Uniformity Loss  0.6 dB  0.8 dB
 Polarization Dependent  0.3 dB  0.3 dB
 Wavelength Bandwidth  1260-1650 nm  1260-1650 nm
 Return Loss (All Ports)  50 dB  50 dB
 Directivity  55 dB  55 dB
 Fiber Type  G657A1  G657A1
 Operating Temperature  -40 - 85° C  -40 - 85° C
 Total Length  4.06 m (13.32')  4.06 m (13.32')
 Weight  58 g (2.0 oz)  62 g (2.0 oz)

Product Summary
Splitter UF-SPLITTER-16 UF-SPLITTER-32
 Input  (1) SC/APC  (1) SC/APC
 Output  (16) SC/APC  32) SC/APC
 Insertion Loss  7.4 dB  17 dB
 Uniformity Loss  0.6 dB  1.5 dB
 Polarization Dependent  0.3 dB  0.3 dB
 Wavelength Bandwidth  1260-1650 nm  1260-1650 nm
 Return Loss (All Ports)  50 dB  50 dB
 Directivity  55 dB  55 dB
 Fiber Type  G657A1  G657A1
 Operating Temperature  -40 to 85° C  -40 to 85° C
 Total Length  4.06 m (13.32')  4.06 m (13.32')
 Weight  110 g (3.9 oz)  160 g (5.6 oz)

 

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Width:
7.00 (in)
Height:
1.00 (in)
Depth:
7.00 (in)
Weight:
1.00 LBS