null

MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m Multi-Mode

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
S+85DLC03D
$59.00
$55.54
You save $3.46
UPC:
711811487347
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Units are tested and compatible with all MikroTik SFP products.

• Data Rate: 10G
• Distance: 300m
• Mode: Multi-Mode
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Connector: LC
• Format: SFP+

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

 

Product specifications

Details
Product code S+85DLC03D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1G / 10G
Distance 300m
Format SFP+
MTBF Approximately 100'000 hours at 25C
Mode MM
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Wavelength 850nm

Extra Information

Brand:
MikroTik
Weight:
1.00 LBS