null

MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
$499.00
$450.80
You save $48.20
Width:
17.44 (in)
Height:
1.73 (in)
Depth:
7.87 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

If you are working with substantial amount of data – like providing Internet access or maintaining a huge data center – this is the perfect upgrade for your setup. CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is our first product with 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports for remarkably fast and stable fiber connection.

Overall it has two 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports and twenty four 10 Gbps SFP+ ports, which provides total nonblocking throughput of 320 Gbps and switching capacity of 640 Gbps with forwarding rate of 252 Mpps with most common packets.

CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is easy to manage – it has a full size USB port for configuration and dual power supply for redundancy – no unexpected downtime, your clients and colleagues will be thankful!

You can choose between our legendary feature-packed RouterOS for booting or a simpler, but still powerful SwOS. If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS

Specifications

Details
Product code CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
Architecture MIPSBE
CPU QCA9531
CPU core count 1
CPU nominal frequency 650 MHz
Dimensions 443 x 200 x 44 mm
RouterOS license 5
Operating System RouterOS or SwitchOS
Size of RAM 64 MB
Storage size 16 MB
Storage type FLASH
MTBF Approximately 200'000 hours at 25C
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C
Suggested price $499.00
 

Powering

Details
Number of AC inputs 2
AC input range 100-240
Max power consumption 69 W
Max power consumption without attachments 42 W
FAN count 3
 

Ethernet

Details
10/100 Ethernet ports 1
 

Fiber

Details
SFP+ ports 24
Number of 40G QSFP+ ports 2
 

Peripherals

Details
Serial console port RJ45
Number of USB ports 1
USB Power Reset Yes
USB slot type USB type A
Max USB current (A) 1
 

Certification & Approvals

Details
Certification CE, EAC, ROHS
IP IP20

Included parts:

  • Screw and feet kit (K10)
  • 2x IEC cords
  • Rack ears

SPEC SHEET

Extra Information

Brand:
MikroTik
Width:
17.44 (in)
Height:
1.73 (in)
Depth:
7.87 (in)
Weight:
11.00 LBS
TYPE:
Unmanaged
FIBER MODE:
Multimode
SFP PORTS:
24 Ports
QSFP+ Ports:
2 Ports