null

Cisco MGBBX1 Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBC SFP Transceiver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MGBBX1
$110.00
UPC:
693565393481
Width:
4.00 (in)
Height:
4.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The MGBBX1 SFP Transceiver from Cisco is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver is available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).

Key Features

  • 1000BASE-BX-20
  • 1 x LC Single Connector
  • Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 10 km (6.2 miles) Max.
  • 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

Cisco's MGBBX1 transceiver is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) unit. An SFP is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business Series switches. The Cisco MGBBX1 transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors or in separate office buildings. The MGBBX1 transceiver can also support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications

Long Distance

The MGBBX1 transceiver has a reach of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles)

Extra Information

Brand:
Cisco
Width:
4.00 (in)
Height:
4.00 (in)
Depth:
1.00 (in)
Weight:
1.00 LBS